Riley Abing
HS Math
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1611
Kristin Alderman
ES Special Education
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1154
Kelsey Allie
Food Service
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1144
Eric Anderson
HS/MS Dean of Students & Activities Director
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1610
Joel Anderson
Grade 7/8
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1528
Erin Andregg
Food Service
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1643
Ericka Arenz
Grade 4
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1174
Kehl Arnson
District Administrator
DISTRICT
608-637-1181
Kendra Avery
HS English
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1622
Renee Baker
Laurel HS
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1614
Christina Bauer
Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1154
Chris Beine
HS Math
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1620
Scott Benzing
HS Science
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1527
Kristin Berra
ES Special Education
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1130
Hannah BigJohn
VAMS E2 Teacher
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1556
Marlene Blatz
ES Title 1
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1152
Mike Brendel
Director of Business Services
DISTRICT
608-637-1184
Julia Buckingham
VAMS-Children's House
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1131
Cheryl Cade
Occupational Therapy Asst.
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1142
Default Avatar
Nora Christianson
Food Service
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1644
Debra Clark
4 Year Old Kindergarten
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1143
Brad Compton
HS Special Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1624
Cassidy Coulson
Laurel HS Asst
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1625
Jason Cress
HS Principal
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1605
Andrea Cunha
School Psychologist
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1534
Vernon Daines
Grade 5
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1513
Default Avatar
Eric Deaver
Custodian
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-3191
Debra Deaver
Health Aide/Attendance
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1103/1101
Jill Dickson
Title I Instructional Aide
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1149
Karen Diehl
ELL/Intervention Specialist/Sub Coordinator
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1550
Jill Dlugi
Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1154
Linda Dregne
ES Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1154
Michelle Drucker
PT
DISTRICT
608-637-1142
Matt Durrstein
Athletic Trainer
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1659
Default Avatar
Lana Dustin
Food Service
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1643
Mary Erickson Hare
Grade 8
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1512
Default Avatar
Kodi Ethridge
Maintenance
DISTRICT
608-637-3191
Default Avatar
Kristi Ethridge
Food Service Supervisor
DISTRICT
608-637-1645
Default Avatar
Justin Everson
Mechanic
DISTRICT
608-637-1642
Julie Fergot
Grade 5
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1503
Carol Fletcher
Food Service
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1144
Adam Fogelson
HS Special Education/Better Futures HS
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1192
Alicia Freise
Grade 5
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1548
Tyler Gabrielson
HS Career & Technology Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1641
Johnny Gambrell
HS Special Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1626
Amy Geary
Grade 3
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1166
Emily Gostonczik
Trillium Middle School
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1540
Michele Halvorson
HS Spanish
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1515
Elizabeth Hanson
VAMS E1 Aide
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1132
Default Avatar
Norm Hare
HS Custodian
DISTRICT
608-637-3191
Haylee Harris
Elem Instructional Library Media Specialist
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1110
Default Avatar
Joe Hatlan
District Computer Asst.
DISTRICT
608-637-1630
Brenda Haugrud
ES Secretary
ELEMENTARY
608-637-7071
Kevin Hennessy
HS English
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1618
Amanda Hennessy
HS Special Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1623
Thea Johnson
Four Year Old Kindergarten
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1147
Austin Jones
HS/MS Health/Physical Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1538
Aaron Kane
VAMS E1
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1128
Default Avatar
Becky Knight
Food Service
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1144
Larry Kolden
Special Education Para
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1507
Heidi Krattiger
VAMS E2 Teacher
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1506
Melissa LaCour
ES Art
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1151
Elizabeth La Mere
HS Special Education Para
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1626
Bethany Larson
Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1130/1145
Brandon Lee
ES Special Education
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1141
Chris Leer
HS Secretary
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-3191
Deanna Leum
MS/HS Lab/Library/Yearbook Advisor
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1650
Ashley Lex
HS English
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1530
Betty Lind
ES Custodian
ELEMENTARY
608-637-7071
Aaron Lind
Title I
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1114
Deanna Lohr
Special Education Para
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1536
Cathy Lund
ES Library
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1110
John Madden
Laurel HS Assistant
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1625
Mike Magnan Elliott
HS/MS Special Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1629
Jordan Marshall
HS Social Studies
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1627
Buho Mathes
VAMS E2 Aide
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1506
Default Avatar
Heidi Mauhoff
Deaf & Hard of Hearing
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1539
Darcy Mc Clelland
MS Secretary
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-3171
Margo Mills
VAMS Children's House Aide
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1131
Joseph Mirasola
Grade 7/8 Social Studies
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1524
Tom Modrich
HS Special Education Para
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1629
Gidget Moore
HS/MS Instructional Library Media Specialist
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1638
Kasie Moran
Special Education Para
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1507
John Mulvaney
HS Family & Consumer Ed.
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1609
Andrea Myhre
ES Special Educaton
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1130
Mary Myhre
Food Service
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1144
Nanette Oldenburg
Title I Teacher/Reading Specialist
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1160
Nikki Oliphant
MS Special Education
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Default Avatar
Terry Olson
Buildings & Grounds Supervisor
DISTRICT
608-637-1636
David Olson
ES Custodian
ELEMENTARY
608-637-7071
Default Avatar
Randy Pederson
Transportation Supervisor
DISTRICT
608-637-1642
Jenny Peterson
Early Childhood
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1145
Courtney Raasch
MS Special Education
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1536
Judy Rehbein
Food Service/Bus Driver
DISTRICT
608-637-1643
Mattea Rudrud
Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1130
Jacqueline Saner
MS Special Education
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1545
Pam Schipper
Spec Education Para
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1545
Kyle Schleife
HS/MS Choir
HIGH SCHOOL
637-1523
Jenny Schneider
HS Counselor
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1607
Jennifer Schuld
Grade 8 Math
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1514
Samantha Severson
Speech/Language
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1113
Rita Sheldon
MS Special Education Para
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1536
Jena Sherry
Grade 7
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1502
Kathy Skaaland
VAMS E1 Aide
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1128
Becky Solverson
Bookkeeper
DISTRICT
608-637-1185
Jenny Spann
ES/MS Speech/Language
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1111
Default Avatar
Tom Stenslien
HS/MS Custodian
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-3191
Joan Stilwell
HS Special Education Para
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1624
Krista Strachan
HS Math Teacher
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1616
Default Avatar
Lori Strasser
HS/MS Custodian
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-3171
Steve Symons
MS/HS Chemistry
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1525
Janna Thew
ES Music
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1146
Brad Thew
HS/MS Band
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1632
Lynne Thompson
Laurel HS Asst
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1625
Krista Tracey
MS/HS Speech Pathologist
MIDDLE SCHOOL
608-637-1601
Julie Tryggestad
Special Education Secretary
DISTRICT
608-637-1183
Matthew Urch
HS Social Studies
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1612
John Van Cleave
Elem PE/SDPE
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1150
Melissa Vikemyr
ES Special Education Para
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1130
Beth Vold
Administrative Assistant
DISTRICT
608-637-1181
Default Avatar
Pauline Volden
Food Service
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1643
Angie Voss
Title I Teacher
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1164
Cheri Waddell
VAMS E1
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1132
Default Avatar
Laure Wallace
Food Service
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1643
Mary Weed
HS/MS Library/MS Supervision
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1594
Tom Whitford
Interim ES/VAMS Principal
ELEMENTARY
608-637-7071
Kathryn Williams
Better Futures Aide
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1192
Krista Woodward
Academic Coach
ELEMENTARY
608-637-1115
Jana Yashinsky
Director of Student Services
DISTRICT
608-637-1182
Apryl Zemla
Accounts Payable
DISTRICT
608-637-1191
Default Avatar
Patrick Zielke
Technology Coordinator
DISTRICT
608-637-1656
Carl Zube
HS Career & Technology Education
HIGH SCHOOL
608-637-1658